Have a Question? 8am to 5pm PST

310.416.1200

Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX, E-Band, ODU with ADAPTER, Tx High, POE & DC, 2GB capacity upgradable to 10GB, SFP , EH-8010FX-ODUH-2C1P-EX-D

×

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.

×
Price:
$6,800.00
SKU:
EH-8010FX-ODUH-2C1P-EX-D
Current Stock:
Out of stock

Free shipping with

Freight Shipping Only

This product has a promotion available please contact a Wlanmall representative to take advantage or if you have any questions call - 310-416-1200. Thanks for shopping with us!

Product Features
Tech Specs
Product Videos
Reviews
  • Product Description

    Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX, E-Band, ODU with ADAPTER, Tx HIgh,  POE & DC, 2GB capacity upgradable to 10GB, SFP , EH-8010FX-ODUH-2C1P-EX-D

    The EH-8010FX radio delivers 10Gbps capacity out of the box with extended reach for accelerating broadband and full duplex point-to-point wireless Ethernet connectivity to futureproof your network. Operating over the interference-free 71-76/81-86GHz band. The EH-8010FX enhances network capacity by efficiently utilizing mmW frequencies, it boosts network performance and creates substantial CAPEX savings. Small and ultra cost-efficient, the carrier grade E-Band radio swiftly integrates with commercial environments. With Siklu’s new powerful solution, capacity-rich connectivity becomes a must have to enable the always-on business needs. The EH-8010FX provides scalability beyond predicted future potential to enable the swift and dynamic modification of business wireless networks of all sizes. Up to 10 Gigabit throughput and diminished latency is leveraged to create scalable future proof networks.

    What we like about the Siklu Etherhaul 5500FD, EH-8010FX-ODUH-2C1P-EX-D

    • 1 combo 10GE port: 802.3bz (RJ-45, copper) or SFP+ (MMF or SMF)

    • 2Gbps, license-key upgradeable to 5Gbps ; 10,000Mbps full duplex

    • Channel Bandwidth, 500/1,250/2,000MHz

    • Option antennas: 0.5ft. (16 cm) - 38dBi antenna gain, 1ft. (31cm) – 43dBi antenna gain, 2ft. (65cm) – 50dBi antenna gain

    • Operating Temperature: -45° to +55°C (-49° to +131°F)

    • PoE+ or 36÷57VDC; 50W

    • 1.5 miles at maximum capacity; 2.4 miles at minimum capacity

    • 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz*, Frequency-division duplexing (FDD)

    Product Downloads

  • Customer Reviews

     
  • Tech Specs

    datasheet: Siklu, EH-8010FX, Datasheet: https://www.winncom.com/pdf/Siklu_EH_8010FX/Siklu_EH-8010FX_Datasheet.pdf

Join

Join before you place an order to receive:

  • Instant access to private discounted prices
  • Free shipping on orders over $1000*
  • It's FREE and a snap to join!

*see details

Maybe Later Join Now

×
Get Exclusive Deals

Club Connect

Available to anyone, club connect allows WLANmall registered members access to thousands of unpublished discounted prices and free shipping. It's easy to join. Just register with a user name and password. That's it! Once you log in every time you visit WLANmall, you'll see discounted prices and orders over $1000.00 will ship free of charge*.

*Free shipping is via UPS ground. Additional shipping options are available at an additional charge. Some items, such as large antennas, that require freight shipments do not qualify for free shipping.

×
×
×